Japan v Uruguay
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Saturday, 18 June, 2022
Referee: Jordan Way (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Fraser (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Graham Cooper (RA)
TMO: Chris Hart (NZR)  

England v Barbarians
Twickenham Stadium, London
Sunday, 19 June, 2022

Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Adamson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR) 
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)

Japan v Uruguay
Mikuni World Stadium, Kitakyushu
Saturday, 25 June, 2022

Referee: Graham Cooper (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Fraser (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Reuben Keane (RA)
TMO: Oli Kellett (RA)
USA v French Barbarians
Venue: AVEVA Stadium, Houston, Texas
Friday, 1 July, 2022
Referee: Adam Leal (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Adam Jones (WRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Damian Schneider (UAR)
TMO: Chris Assmus (RC)
Australia v England
Optus Stadium, Perth
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: James Doleman (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Brace (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Craig Evans (WRU)
TMO: Brendon Pickerill (NZR)
New Zealand v Ireland
Venue: TBC
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: Karl Dickson (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Wayne Barnes (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Jordan Way (RA) 
TMO: Tom Foley (RFU)
South Africa v Wales
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (GRU)
Assistant Referee 1: Angus Gardner (RA)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Piardi (FIR) 
TMO: Joy Neville (IRFU)
Argentina v Scotland
Estadio 23 de Agosto, San Salvador de Jujuy
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: Damon Murphy (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Mathieu Raynal (FFR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pierre Brousset (FFR)
TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)
Spain v Italy
Venue: TBC, Spain
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: Luke Pearce (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Christophe Ridley (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Anthony Woodthorpe (RFU) 
TMO: Eric Gauzins (FFR)
Japan v France
Toyota Stadium, Toyota
Saturday, 2 July, 2022
Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Adamson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Chris Busby (IRFU)
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Australia v England
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Paul Williams (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Craig Evans (WRU) 
TMO: Joy Neville (IRFU)
New Zealand v Ireland
Venue: TBC
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Jaco Peyper (SARU)
Assistant Referee 1: Karl Dickson (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Jordan Way (RA)
TMO: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU)
South Africa v Wales
Toyota Stadium, Bloemfontein
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Angus Gardner (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Carley (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrea Piardi (FIR) 
TMO: Brett Cronan (RA)
Argentina v Scotland
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (FFR) 
Assistant Referee 1: Ben O'Keeffe (NZR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pierre Brousset (FFR) 
TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)
Chile v USA
Venue: TBC
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Damon Murphy (RA) 
Assistant Referee 1: Hollie Davidson (SRU)
Assistant Referee 2: Talal Chaudhry (RC)
TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)
Georgia v Italy
Venue: TBC
Saturday, 9 July, 2022 
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (SARU)
Assistant Referee 1: Adam Leal (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Jones (WRU)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (FFR)
Japan v France
National Stadium, Tokyo
Saturday, 9 July, 2022
Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Frank Murphy (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Chris Busby (IRFU) 
TMO: Ben Whitehouse (WRU)
Uruguay v Romania
Estadio Charrua, Montevideo
Sunday, 10 July, 2022
Referee: Tual Trainini (FFR)
Assistant Referee 1: Neheun Jauri Rivero (UAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomas Bertazza (UAR) 
TMO: Stuart Terheege (RFU)
Australia v England
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Saturday, 16 July, 2022
Referee: Paul Williams (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew Brace (IRFU)
Assistant Referee 2: James Doleman (NZR) 
TMO: Chris Hart (NZR)
New Zealand v Ireland
Venue: TBC
Saturday, 16 July, 2022
Referee: Wayne Barnes (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Karl Dickson (RFU)
Assistant Referee 2: Christophe Ridley (RFU)
TMO: Tom Foley (RFU)
South Africa v Wales
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
Saturday, 16 July, 2022
Referee: Matthew Carley (RFU)
Assistant Referee 1: Angus Gardner (RA)
Assistant Referee 2: Nika Amashukeli (GRU) 
TMO: Brett Cronan (RA)
Argentina v Scotland
Estadio Unico Madre de Ciudades, Santiago de Estero
Saturday, 16 July, 2022
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (NZR)
Assistant Referee 1: Mathieu Raynal (FFR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tual Trainini (FFR) 
TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)
USA v Chile
Infinity Park, Glendale, Colorado
Saturday, 16 July, 2022
Referee: Luke Pearce (RFU) 
Assistant Referee 1: Andrea Piardi (FIR)
Assistant Referee 2: Damian Schneider (UAR)
TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)
Uruguay v Romania
Estadio Charrua, Montevideo
Sunday, 17 July, 2022
Referee: Pierre Brousset (FFR)
Assistant Referee 1: Neheun Jauri Rivero (UAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Gonzalo de Achaval (UAR) 
TMO: Stuart Terheege (RFU)
Tonga v Asia Rugby Championship Winner
Venue: TBC, Australia
Saturday, 23 July, 2022
Referee: Damon Murphy (RA)
Assistant Referee 1: RA appointment
Assistant Referee 2: RA appointment
TMO: James Leckie (RA)